This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. For more info about please see the Conditions. close

1 - PRIVACY

Personal data gathered during processing of the order are collected by Ottimo S.r.l. and maintained on computerized systems to comply with obligations arising from the agreement settled with the Customer and in no case and under no title will be released to third parties. Ottimo S.r.l. guarantees to its Customers the respect of rules on the processing of personal data covered by the Privacy Code under LD 196, 30.06.03. Holder of personal data is Ottimo S.r.l.,Via Del Corso 101 Rome (RM) Italy, having as representative the actual legal delegate, saved the nomination of a responsible person as per art. 29 of LD no. 196/2003.
The Customer has the right, at any time, to revoke permission to treat his personal data previous written notice to be sent to the legal seat of Ottimo S.r.l. The Customer, who states to have received information according with art. 13 and related rights, in compliance with art.7 of LD no.196/2003, has the right to access his personal data according to the procedures established by law. Marketing communications will be sent only with the explicit consent of the Customer issued along with the authorization to the processing and sending of online registration form.

2 - COMPLAINTS

Any complaint shall be submitted to Ottimo S.r.l., Via Del Corso 101, 00186 ROME, Italy.

3 - JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW

The sales contract between the Customer and Ottimo S.r.l. is stipulated in Italy and governed by Italian Law. For the solution of civil and criminal litigation arising from the conclusion of the present contract of sale at a distance, if the Customer is a consumer, the local jurisdiction is that of the reference Court of his town of residence; in all other cases, the local jurisdiction is the Court of Rome.


Menu